Train Time Table

NAIHATI - BUDGE BUDGE Local (34052) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NH
START
NAIHATI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
05:54
KANKINARA 2
2.7 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
05:57
JAGADAL 3
4.7 Kms| PF #4 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
06:00
SHYAMNAGAR 4
7.7 Kms| PF #2 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
06:04
ICHHAPUR 5
10.8 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
06:07
PALTA 6
12.9 Kms| PF #4 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
06:14
BARRACKPORE 7
15.4 Kms| PF #4 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
06:17
TITAGARH 8
17.5 Kms| PF #4 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
06:20
KHARDAHA 9
19.3 Kms| PF #4 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
06:24
SODPUR 10
22.3 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
06:27
AGARPARA 11
24.1 Kms| PF #4 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
06:30
BELGHARIA 12
26.5 Kms| PF #4 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
06:40
DUM DUM 13
31.0 Kms| PF #4 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
06:45
BIDHAN NAGAR 14
34.3 Kms| PF #4 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGBA
06:51
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT 15
36.4 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
07:01
PARK CIRCUS 16
40.7 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
07:09
BALLYGUNGE JN 17
43.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
07:16
LAKE GARDENS 18
45.5 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
07:19
TOLLY GANJ 19
46.4 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
07:22
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 20
47.5 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
07:26
MAJERHAT 21
49.2 Kms| PF #2 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRJ
07:29
BRACE BRIDGE 22
51.4 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSP
07:33
SANTOSHPUR 23
54.5 Kms| PF #2 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKRA
07:37
AKRA 24
57.1 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAI
07:41
NANGI 25
59.8 Kms| PF #3 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGB
07:54
BUDGE BUDGE 26
63.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34052 NAIHATI - BUDGE BUDGE Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAIHATI JN (NH) --------- Start 05:52 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 05:54 1 min 05:55 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 05:57 1 min 05:58 4 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 06:00 1 min 06:01 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 06:04 1 min 06:05 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 06:07 1 min 06:08 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 06:14 1 min 06:15 4 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 06:17 1 min 06:18 4 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 06:20 1 min 06:21 4 No
SODPUR (SEP) 06:24 1 min 06:25 4 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 06:27 1 min 06:28 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 06:30 1 min 06:31 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 06:40 1 min 06:41 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 06:45 1 min 06:46 4 No
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT (SGBA) 06:51 1 min 06:52 2 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 07:01 1 min 07:02 2 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 07:26 1 min 07:27 2 No
BRACE BRIDGE (BRJ) 07:29 1 min 07:30 2 No
SANTOSHPUR (SSP) 07:33 1 min 07:34 2 No
AKRA (AKRA) 07:37 1 min 07:38 2 No
NANGI (NAI) 07:41 1 min 07:42 3 No
BUDGE BUDGE (BGB) 07:54 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name