Train Time Table

THAKURNAGAR - SEALDAH Local (33896) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TKNR
START
THAKURNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
18:19
GOBARDANGA 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
18:23
MACHHALANDAPUR 3
9.0 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
18:33
HABRA 4
18.0 Kms| PF #2 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
18:37
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 5
22.0 Kms| PF #2 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
18:41
GUMA 6
25.0 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
18:45
BIRA 7
29.0 Kms| PF #2 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
18:51
DATTAPUKUR 8
33.0 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
18:55
BAMANGACHHI 9
36.0 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
19:07
BARASAT 10
40.0 Kms| PF #3 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
19:13
MADHYAMGRAM 11
45.0 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
19:20
BIRATI 12
49.0 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
19:25
DUM DUM CANT 13
53.0 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
19:32
DUM DUM 14
56.0 Kms| PF #4 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
19:50
KOLKATA SEALDAH 15
65.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33896 THAKURNAGAR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) --------- Start 18:15 2 No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 18:23 1 min 18:24 1 No
HABRA (HB) 18:33 1 min 18:34 2 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 18:37 1 min 18:38 2 No
GUMA (GUMA) 18:41 1 min 18:42 2 No
BIRA (BIRA) 18:45 1 min 18:46 2 No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 18:51 1 min 18:52 2 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 18:55 1 min 18:56 1 No
BARASAT (BT) 19:07 1 min 19:08 3 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 19:20 1 min 19:21 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 19:32 1 min 19:33 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 19:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name