Train Time Table

BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33858) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNJ
START
BANGAON JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
21:43
CHANDPARA 2
9.7 Kms| PF #1 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
21:48
THAKURNAGAR 3
14.0 Kms| PF #2 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
21:52
GOBARDANGA 4
19.4 Kms| PF #2 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
21:56
MACHHALANDAPUR 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
22:06
HABRA 6
32.2 Kms| PF #2 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
22:10
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 7
35.7 Kms| PF #2 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
22:14
GUMA 8
39.2 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
22:18
BIRA 9
42.7 Kms| PF #-1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
22:22
DATTAPUKUR 10
46.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
22:26
BAMANGACHHI 11
50.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
22:39
BARASAT 12
54.4 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
22:44
MADHYAMGRAM 13
59.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
22:52
BIRATI 14
63.2 Kms| PF #1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
22:56
DUM DUM CANT 15
66.7 Kms| PF #1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
23:06
DUM DUM 16
69.7 Kms| PF #4 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
23:30
KOLKATA SEALDAH 17
76.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33858 BANGAON - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGAON JN (BNJ) --------- Start 21:35 2 No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 21:43 1 min 21:44 1 No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 21:48 1 min 21:49 2 No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 21:52 1 min 21:53 2 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 21:56 1 min 21:57 1 No
HABRA (HB) 22:06 1 min 22:07 2 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 22:10 1 min 22:11 2 No
GUMA (GUMA) 22:14 1 min 22:15 2 No
BIRA (BIRA) 22:18 1 min 22:19 - No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 22:22 1 min 22:23 - No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 22:26 1 min 22:27 - No
BARASAT (BT) 22:39 1 min 22:40 3 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 22:52 1 min 22:53 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 22:56 1 min 22:57 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 23:06 1 min 23:07 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 23:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name