Train Time Table

SEALDAH - BANGAON Local (33845) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
17:52
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #2 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
17:57
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
18:04
DUM DUM CANT 4
13.0 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
18:08
DURGANAGAR 5
15.0 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
18:11
BIRATI 6
16.0 Kms| PF #3 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
18:15
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 7
18.0 Kms| PF #2 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
18:18
NEW BARRACKPORE 8
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
18:21
MADHYAMGRAM 9
21.0 Kms| PF #3 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
18:25
HRIDAYPUR 10
23.0 Kms| PF #2 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
18:31
BARASAT 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
18:37
BAMANGACHHI 12
29.0 Kms| PF #2 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
18:41
DATTAPUKUR 13
33.0 Kms| PF #3 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
18:46
BIRA 14
37.0 Kms| PF #2 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
18:51
GUMA 15
40.0 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
18:55
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 16
44.0 Kms| PF #2 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
18:58
HABRA 17
47.0 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNHT
19:04
SANHATI 18
52.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
19:09
MACHHALANDAPUR 19
56.0 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
19:14
GOBARDANGA 20
60.0 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
19:19
THAKURNAGAR 21
65.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
19:27
CHANDPARA 22
69.0 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNAA
19:32
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT 23
74.0 Kms| PF #2 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNJ
19:45
BANGAON JN 24
79.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33845 SEALDAH - BANGAON Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 17:45 9 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 17:52 1 min 17:53 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 18:08 1 min 18:09 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 18:11 1 min 18:12 3 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 18:15 1 min 18:16 2 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 18:18 1 min 18:19 - No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 18:21 1 min 18:22 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 18:25 1 min 18:26 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 18:31 1 min 18:32 4 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 18:37 1 min 18:38 2 No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 18:41 1 min 18:42 3 No
BIRA (BIRA) 18:46 1 min 18:47 2 No
GUMA (GUMA) 18:51 1 min 18:52 2 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 18:55 1 min 18:56 2 No
HABRA (HB) 18:58 1 min 18:59 1 No
SANHATI (SNHT) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 19:14 1 min 19:15 3 No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 19:27 1 min 19:28 2 No
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT (BNAA) 19:32 1 min 19:33 2 No
BANGAON JN (BNJ) 19:45 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name