Train Time Table

BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33842) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNJ
START
BANGAON JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNAA
16:19
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT 2
5.1 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
16:24
CHANDPARA 3
9.7 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
16:28
THAKURNAGAR 4
14.0 Kms| PF #2 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
16:33
GOBARDANGA 5
19.4 Kms| PF #2 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
16:37
MACHHALANDAPUR 6
23.0 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNHT
16:42
SANHATI 7
27.4 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
16:48
HABRA 8
32.2 Kms| PF #2 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
16:52
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 9
35.7 Kms| PF #2 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
16:56
GUMA 10
39.2 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
17:00
BIRA 11
42.7 Kms| PF #2 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
17:04
DATTAPUKUR 12
46.8 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
17:08
BAMANGACHHI 13
50.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
17:21
BARASAT 14
54.4 Kms| PF #3 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
17:24
HRIDAYPUR 15
56.5 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
17:27
MADHYAMGRAM 16
59.0 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
17:30
NEW BARRACKPORE 17
60.2 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
17:33
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 18
61.8 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
17:36
BIRATI 19
63.2 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
17:39
DURGANAGAR 20
65.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
17:42
DUM DUM CANT 21
66.7 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
17:49
DUM DUM 22
69.7 Kms| PF #5 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
17:53
BIDHAN NAGAR 23
72.9 Kms| PF #4 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
18:12
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
76.5 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33842 BANGAON - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGAON JN (BNJ) --------- Start 16:15 3 No
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT (BNAA) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 16:28 1 min 16:29 2 No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 16:33 1 min 16:34 2 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
SANHATI (SNHT) 16:42 1 min 16:43 1 No
HABRA (HB) 16:48 1 min 16:49 2 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 16:52 1 min 16:53 2 No
GUMA (GUMA) 16:56 1 min 16:57 1 No
BIRA (BIRA) 17:00 1 min 17:01 2 No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 17:04 1 min 17:05 2 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 17:08 1 min 17:09 - No
BARASAT (BT) 17:21 1 min 17:22 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 17:30 1 min 17:31 1 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 17:33 1 min 17:34 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 17:36 1 min 17:37 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 17:39 1 min 17:40 2 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 17:42 1 min 17:43 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 17:49 1 min 17:50 5 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 17:53 1 min 17:54 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 18:12 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name