Train Time Table

BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33834) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNJ
START
BANGAON JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNAA
12:51
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT 2
5.1 Kms| PF #2 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
12:56
CHANDPARA 3
9.7 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
13:00
THAKURNAGAR 4
14.0 Kms| PF #2 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
13:05
GOBARDANGA 5
19.4 Kms| PF #2 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
13:09
MACHHALANDAPUR 6
23.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNHT
13:14
SANHATI 7
27.4 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
13:20
HABRA 8
32.2 Kms| PF #1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
13:24
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 9
35.7 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
13:28
GUMA 10
39.2 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
13:32
BIRA 11
42.7 Kms| PF #-1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
13:36
DATTAPUKUR 12
46.8 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
13:40
BAMANGACHHI 13
50.6 Kms| PF #1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
13:54
BARASAT 14
54.4 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
13:57
HRIDAYPUR 15
56.5 Kms| PF #2 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
14:00
MADHYAMGRAM 16
59.0 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
14:03
NEW BARRACKPORE 17
60.2 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
14:06
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 18
61.8 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
14:09
BIRATI 19
63.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
14:12
DURGANAGAR 20
65.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
14:15
DUM DUM CANT 21
66.7 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
14:21
DUM DUM 22
69.7 Kms| PF #4 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
14:25
BIDHAN NAGAR 23
72.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
14:50
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
76.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33834 BANGAON - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGAON JN (BNJ) --------- Start 12:47 1 No
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT (BNAA) 12:51 1 min 12:52 2 No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 12:56 1 min 12:57 1 No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 13:00 1 min 13:01 2 No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 13:05 1 min 13:06 2 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
SANHATI (SNHT) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
HABRA (HB) 13:20 1 min 13:21 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
GUMA (GUMA) 13:28 1 min 13:29 1 No
BIRA (BIRA) 13:32 1 min 13:33 - No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 13:36 1 min 13:37 2 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 13:40 1 min 13:41 1 No
BARASAT (BT) 13:54 1 min 13:55 1 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 13:57 1 min 13:58 2 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 14:03 1 min 14:04 1 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 14:06 1 min 14:07 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 14:09 1 min 14:10 - No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 14:12 1 min 14:13 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 14:21 1 min 14:22 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 14:25 1 min 14:26 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 14:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name