Train Time Table

BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33832) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNJ
START
BANGAON JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
11:38
CHANDPARA 2
9.7 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
11:45
THAKURNAGAR 3
14.0 Kms| PF #2 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
11:54
GOBARDANGA 4
19.4 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
12:00
MACHHALANDAPUR 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNHT
12:06
SANHATI 6
27.4 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
12:13
HABRA 7
32.2 Kms| PF #2 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
12:19
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 8
35.7 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
12:24
GUMA 9
39.2 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
12:30
BIRA 10
42.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
12:37
DATTAPUKUR 11
46.8 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
12:42
BAMANGACHHI 12
50.6 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
12:59
BARASAT 13
54.4 Kms| PF #3 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
13:06
HRIDAYPUR 14
56.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
13:10
MADHYAMGRAM 15
59.0 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
13:15
NEW BARRACKPORE 16
60.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
13:19
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 17
61.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
13:23
BIRATI 18
63.2 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
13:27
DURGANAGAR 19
65.0 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
13:31
DUM DUM CANT 20
66.7 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
13:40
DUM DUM 21
69.7 Kms| PF #4 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
13:44
BIDHAN NAGAR 22
72.9 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
13:58
KOLKATA SEALDAH 23
76.5 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33832 BANGAON - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGAON JN (BNJ) --------- Start 11:30 3 No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 2 No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 1 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 1 No
SANHATI (SNHT) 12:06 1 min 12:07 1 No
HABRA (HB) 12:13 3 mins 12:16 2 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 12:19 1 min 12:20 2 No
GUMA (GUMA) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
BIRA (BIRA) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 - No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 12:37 3 mins 12:40 2 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 12:42 2 mins 12:44 1 No
BARASAT (BT) 12:59 5 mins 13:04 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 13:06 1 min 13:07 - No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 13:10 1 min 13:11 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 13:15 1 min 13:16 - No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 13:19 1 min 13:20 - No
BIRATI (BBT) 13:23 1 min 13:24 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 13:27 1 min 13:28 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 13:31 1 min 13:32 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 13:40 1 min 13:41 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 13:58 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name