Train Time Table

BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33824) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNJ
START
BANGAON JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNAA
08:12
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT 2
5.1 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
08:17
CHANDPARA 3
9.7 Kms| PF #6 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
08:21
THAKURNAGAR 4
14.0 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
08:26
GOBARDANGA 5
19.4 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
08:30
MACHHALANDAPUR 6
23.0 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNHT
08:35
SANHATI 7
27.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
08:41
HABRA 8
32.2 Kms| PF #3 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
08:45
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 9
35.7 Kms| PF #2 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
08:49
GUMA 10
39.2 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
08:53
BIRA 11
42.7 Kms| PF #2 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
08:57
DATTAPUKUR 12
46.8 Kms| PF #2 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
09:01
BAMANGACHHI 13
50.6 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
09:13
BARASAT 14
54.4 Kms| PF #3 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
09:16
HRIDAYPUR 15
56.5 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
09:19
MADHYAMGRAM 16
59.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
09:22
NEW BARRACKPORE 17
60.2 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
09:25
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 18
61.8 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
09:28
BIRATI 19
63.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
09:31
DURGANAGAR 20
65.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
09:34
DUM DUM CANT 21
66.7 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
09:42
DUM DUM 22
69.7 Kms| PF #4 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
09:46
BIDHAN NAGAR 23
72.9 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
10:05
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
76.5 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33824 BANGAON - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGAON JN (BNJ) --------- Start 08:08 1 No
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT (BNAA) 08:12 1 min 08:13 1 No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 08:17 1 min 08:18 6 No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 08:21 1 min 08:22 2 No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 08:26 1 min 08:27 2 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
SANHATI (SNHT) 08:35 1 min 08:36 - No
HABRA (HB) 08:41 1 min 08:42 3 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 08:45 1 min 08:46 2 No
GUMA (GUMA) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
BIRA (BIRA) 08:53 1 min 08:54 2 No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 08:57 1 min 08:58 2 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
BARASAT (BT) 09:13 1 min 09:14 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 09:22 1 min 09:23 1 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 09:25 1 min 09:26 2 No
BIRATI (BBT) 09:28 1 min 09:29 - No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 09:42 1 min 09:43 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 09:46 1 min 09:47 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:05 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name