Train Time Table

SEALDAH - BANGAON Local (33823) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
08:49
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
08:55
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #3 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
09:01
DUM DUM CANT 4
13.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
09:04
DURGANAGAR 5
15.0 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
09:07
BIRATI 6
16.0 Kms| PF #3 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
09:10
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 7
18.0 Kms| PF #2 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
09:13
NEW BARRACKPORE 8
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
09:16
MADHYAMGRAM 9
21.0 Kms| PF #3 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
09:19
HRIDAYPUR 10
23.0 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
09:26
BARASAT 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
09:31
BAMANGACHHI 12
29.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
09:35
DATTAPUKUR 13
33.0 Kms| PF #3 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
09:40
BIRA 14
37.0 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
09:45
GUMA 15
40.0 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
09:49
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 16
44.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
09:52
HABRA 17
47.0 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNHT
09:58
SANHATI 18
52.0 Kms| PF #2 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
10:03
MACHHALANDAPUR 19
56.0 Kms| PF #2 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
10:08
GOBARDANGA 20
60.0 Kms| PF #3 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
10:13
THAKURNAGAR 21
65.0 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
10:17
CHANDPARA 22
69.0 Kms| PF #2 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNAA
10:22
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT 23
74.0 Kms| PF #2 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNJ
10:37
BANGAON JN 24
79.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33823 SEALDAH - BANGAON Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 08:42 5 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 08:49 1 min 08:50 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 08:55 1 min 08:56 3 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 09:04 1 min 09:05 2 No
BIRATI (BBT) 09:07 1 min 09:08 3 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 09:10 1 min 09:11 2 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 09:13 1 min 09:14 - No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 09:16 1 min 09:17 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 09:19 1 min 09:20 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 09:26 1 min 09:27 4 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 09:35 1 min 09:36 3 No
BIRA (BIRA) 09:40 1 min 09:41 1 No
GUMA (GUMA) 09:45 1 min 09:46 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
HABRA (HB) 09:52 1 min 09:53 1 No
SANHATI (SNHT) 09:58 1 min 09:59 2 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 10:03 1 min 10:04 2 No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 10:08 1 min 10:09 3 No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 10:13 1 min 10:14 1 No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 10:17 1 min 10:18 2 No
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT (BNAA) 10:22 1 min 10:23 2 No
BANGAON JN (BNJ) 10:37 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name