Train Time Table

BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33820) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNJ
START
BANGAON JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNAA
06:19
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT 2
5.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
06:24
CHANDPARA 3
9.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
06:28
THAKURNAGAR 4
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
06:33
GOBARDANGA 5
19.4 Kms| PF #2 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
06:37
MACHHALANDAPUR 6
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNHT
06:42
SANHATI 7
27.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
06:48
HABRA 8
32.2 Kms| PF #2 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
06:52
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 9
35.7 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
06:56
GUMA 10
39.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
07:00
BIRA 11
42.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
07:04
DATTAPUKUR 12
46.8 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
07:09
BAMANGACHHI 13
50.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
07:18
BARASAT 14
54.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
07:21
HRIDAYPUR 15
56.5 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
07:24
MADHYAMGRAM 16
59.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
07:28
NEW BARRACKPORE 17
60.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
07:32
BIRATI 18
63.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
07:35
DURGANAGAR 19
65.0 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
07:38
DUM DUM CANT 20
66.7 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
07:44
DUM DUM 21
69.7 Kms| PF #4 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
07:48
BIDHAN NAGAR 22
72.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
08:05
KOLKATA SEALDAH 23
76.5 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33820 BANGAON - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGAON JN (BNJ) --------- Start 06:15 3 No
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT (BNAA) 06:19 1 min 06:20 - No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 06:28 1 min 06:29 - No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 06:33 1 min 06:34 2 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 06:37 1 min 06:38 - No
SANHATI (SNHT) 06:42 1 min 06:43 - No
HABRA (HB) 06:48 1 min 06:49 2 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 06:52 1 min 06:53 1 No
GUMA (GUMA) 06:56 1 min 06:57 - No
BIRA (BIRA) 07:00 1 min 07:01 - No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
BARASAT (BT) 07:18 1 min 07:19 - No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 07:28 1 min 07:29 - No
BIRATI (BBT) 07:32 1 min 07:33 - No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 07:35 1 min 07:36 2 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 07:44 1 min 07:45 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 07:48 1 min 07:49 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 08:05 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name