Train Time Table

BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33818) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNJ
START
BANGAON JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNAA
05:44
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT 2
5.1 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
05:49
CHANDPARA 3
9.7 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
05:53
THAKURNAGAR 4
14.0 Kms| PF #2 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
05:58
GOBARDANGA 5
19.4 Kms| PF #2 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
06:02
MACHHALANDAPUR 6
23.0 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNHT
06:07
SANHATI 7
27.4 Kms| PF #0 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
06:13
HABRA 8
32.2 Kms| PF #3 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
06:17
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 9
35.7 Kms| PF #0 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
06:21
GUMA 10
39.2 Kms| PF #0 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
06:25
BIRA 11
42.7 Kms| PF #0 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
06:31
DATTAPUKUR 12
46.8 Kms| PF #0 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
06:36
BAMANGACHHI 13
50.6 Kms| PF #0 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
06:46
BARASAT 14
54.4 Kms| PF #3 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
06:49
HRIDAYPUR 15
56.5 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
06:52
MADHYAMGRAM 16
59.0 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
06:55
NEW BARRACKPORE 17
60.2 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
06:58
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 18
61.8 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
07:01
BIRATI 19
63.2 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
07:04
DURGANAGAR 20
65.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
07:07
DUM DUM CANT 21
66.7 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
07:15
DUM DUM 22
69.7 Kms| PF #0 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
07:19
BIDHAN NAGAR 23
72.9 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
07:36
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
76.5 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33818 BANGAON - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGAON JN (BNJ) --------- Start 05:40 3 No
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT (BNAA) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 05:53 1 min 05:54 2 No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 05:58 1 min 05:59 2 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 06:02 1 min 06:03 1 No
SANHATI (SNHT) 06:07 1 min 06:08 - No
HABRA (HB) 06:13 1 min 06:14 3 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 06:17 1 min 06:18 - No
GUMA (GUMA) 06:21 1 min 06:22 - No
BIRA (BIRA) 06:25 1 min 06:26 - No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 06:31 1 min 06:32 - No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 06:36 1 min 06:37 - No
BARASAT (BT) 06:46 1 min 06:47 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 06:52 1 min 06:53 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 06:55 1 min 06:56 1 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 06:58 1 min 06:59 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 07:04 1 min 07:05 2 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 07:15 1 min 07:16 - No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 07:19 1 min 07:20 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 07:36 End --------- - No

33818 BANGAON - SEALDAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33818) train on RailYatri?

A) BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33818) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BANGAON - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33818) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BANGAON - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33818)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33818) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33818) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33818)?

A) BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33818) runs from BANGAON JN to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33818) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33818)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33818) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name