Train Time Table

SEALDAH - BANGAON Local (33817) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
06:03
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
06:08
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #3 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
06:14
DUM DUM CANT 4
13.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
06:17
DURGANAGAR 5
15.0 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
06:20
BIRATI 6
16.0 Kms| PF #3 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
06:24
NEW BARRACKPORE 7
19.0 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
06:28
MADHYAMGRAM 8
21.0 Kms| PF #3 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
06:31
HRIDAYPUR 9
23.0 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
06:37
BARASAT 10
25.0 Kms| PF #4 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
06:43
BAMANGACHHI 11
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
06:47
DATTAPUKUR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #3 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
06:52
BIRA 13
37.0 Kms| PF #2 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
06:57
GUMA 14
40.0 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
07:01
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 15
44.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
07:04
HABRA 16
47.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
07:14
MACHHALANDAPUR 17
56.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
07:19
GOBARDANGA 18
60.0 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
07:24
THAKURNAGAR 19
65.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
07:28
CHANDPARA 20
69.0 Kms| PF #2 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNAA
07:33
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT 21
74.0 Kms| PF #2 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNJ
07:45
BANGAON JN 22
79.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33817 SEALDAH - BANGAON Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 05:56 5 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 06:03 1 min 06:04 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 06:08 1 min 06:09 3 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 06:14 1 min 06:15 2 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 06:17 1 min 06:18 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 06:20 1 min 06:21 3 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 06:28 1 min 06:29 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 06:31 1 min 06:32 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 06:37 1 min 06:38 4 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 06:43 1 min 06:44 - No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 06:47 1 min 06:48 3 No
BIRA (BIRA) 06:52 1 min 06:53 2 No
GUMA (GUMA) 06:57 1 min 06:58 2 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
HABRA (HB) 07:04 1 min 07:05 2 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 07:14 1 min 07:15 2 No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 07:19 1 min 07:20 3 No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 07:28 1 min 07:29 2 No
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT (BNAA) 07:33 1 min 07:34 2 No
BANGAON JN (BNJ) 07:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name