Train Time Table

BANGAON - SEALDAH Local (33814) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNJ
START
BANGAON JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
04:33
CHANDPARA 2
9.7 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
04:37
THAKURNAGAR 3
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
04:42
GOBARDANGA 4
19.4 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
04:46
MACHHALANDAPUR 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNHT
04:51
SANHATI 6
27.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
04:57
HABRA 7
32.2 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
05:01
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 8
35.7 Kms| PF #2 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
05:05
GUMA 9
39.2 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
05:09
BIRA 10
42.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
05:13
DATTAPUKUR 11
46.8 Kms| PF #2 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
05:17
BAMANGACHHI 12
50.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
05:29
BARASAT 13
54.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
05:32
HRIDAYPUR 14
56.5 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
05:35
MADHYAMGRAM 15
59.0 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
05:39
NEW BARRACKPORE 16
60.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
05:42
BIRATI 17
63.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
05:46
DURGANAGAR 18
65.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
05:49
DUM DUM CANT 19
66.7 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
05:56
DUM DUM 20
69.7 Kms| PF #4 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
06:01
BIDHAN NAGAR 21
72.9 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
06:17
KOLKATA SEALDAH 22
76.5 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33814 BANGAON - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGAON JN (BNJ) --------- Start 04:25 2 No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 04:33 1 min 04:34 1 No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 04:37 1 min 04:38 - No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 04:42 1 min 04:43 1 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 04:46 1 min 04:47 1 No
SANHATI (SNHT) 04:51 1 min 04:52 - No
HABRA (HB) 04:57 1 min 04:58 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 05:01 1 min 05:02 2 No
GUMA (GUMA) 05:05 1 min 05:06 1 No
BIRA (BIRA) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 05:13 1 min 05:14 2 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 05:17 1 min 05:18 - No
BARASAT (BT) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 05:32 1 min 05:33 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 05:35 1 min 05:36 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 05:39 1 min 05:40 - No
BIRATI (BBT) 05:42 1 min 05:43 - No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 05:46 1 min 05:47 - No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 05:49 1 min 05:50 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 05:56 1 min 05:57 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 06:17 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name