Train Time Table

BANGAON - SHANTIPUR Local (33752) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNJ
START
BANGAON JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
STBB
11:20
SATBERIA 2
4.9 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GN
11:25
GOPAL NAGAR 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKIP
11:30
AKAIPUR HALT 4
14.6 Kms| PF #1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJ
11:37
MAJHERGRAM 5
18.1 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGP
11:43
GANGNAPUR 6
23.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBRN
11:47
NABA RAYNAGAR HALT 7
27.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
11:59
RANAGHAT JN 8
33.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
12:06
KALINARYNPUR JN 9
37.2 Kms| PF #3 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
12:09
HABIBPUR 10
40.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
12:14
PHULIA 11
45.6 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
STB
12:28
SHANTIPUR 12
53.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33752 BANGAON - SHANTIPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGAON JN (BNJ) --------- Start 11:16 1 No
SATBERIA (STBB) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
GOPAL NAGAR (GN) 11:25 1 min 11:26 1 No
AKAIPUR HALT (AKIP) 11:30 1 min 11:31 1 No
MAJHERGRAM (MAJ) 11:37 1 min 11:38 2 No
GANGNAPUR (GGP) 11:43 1 min 11:44 - No
NABA RAYNAGAR HALT (NBRN) 11:47 1 min 11:48 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 12:06 1 min 12:07 3 No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
PHULIA (FLU) 12:14 1 min 12:15 2 No
SHANTIPUR (STB) 12:28 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name