Train Time Table

SHANTIPUR - BANGAON Local (33751) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STB
START
SHANTIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLU
12:41
PHULIA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBE
12:46
HABIBPUR 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
12:50
KALINARYNPUR JN 4
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
13:02
RANAGHAT JN 5
20.0 Kms| PF #4 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBRN
13:09
NABA RAYNAGAR HALT 6
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGP
13:13
GANGNAPUR 7
30.0 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJ
13:21
MAJHERGRAM 8
34.0 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKIP
13:26
AKAIPUR HALT 9
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GN
13:30
GOPAL NAGAR 10
42.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
STBB
13:35
SATBERIA 11
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNJ
13:45
BANGAON JN 12
52.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33751 SHANTIPUR - BANGAON Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHANTIPUR (STB) --------- Start 12:36 2 No
PHULIA (FLU) 12:41 1 min 12:42 - No
HABIBPUR (HBE) 12:46 1 min 12:47 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 12:50 1 min 12:51 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 13:02 1 min 13:03 4 No
NABA RAYNAGAR HALT (NBRN) 13:09 1 min 13:10 - No
GANGNAPUR (GGP) 13:13 1 min 13:14 1 No
MAJHERGRAM (MAJ) 13:21 1 min 13:22 1 No
AKAIPUR HALT (AKIP) 13:26 1 min 13:27 - No
GOPAL NAGAR (GN) 13:30 1 min 13:31 - No
SATBERIA (STBB) 13:35 1 min 13:36 - No
BANGAON JN (BNJ) 13:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name