Train Time Table

HABRA - SEALDAH Local (33664) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HB
START
HABRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
20:08
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 2
3.0 Kms| PF #2 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
20:12
GUMA 3
7.0 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
20:16
BIRA 4
11.0 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
20:21
DATTAPUKUR 5
14.0 Kms| PF #2 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
20:26
BAMANGACHHI 6
18.0 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
20:37
BARASAT 7
22.0 Kms| PF #3 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
20:40
HRIDAYPUR 8
24.0 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
20:43
MADHYAMGRAM 9
27.0 Kms| PF #2 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
20:46
NEW BARRACKPORE 10
28.0 Kms| PF #2 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
20:49
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 11
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
20:52
BIRATI 12
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
20:55
DURGANAGAR 13
33.0 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
20:58
DUM DUM CANT 14
34.0 Kms| PF #2 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
21:05
DUM DUM 15
37.0 Kms| PF #3 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
21:09
BIDHAN NAGAR 16
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
21:27
KOLKATA SEALDAH 17
47.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33664 HABRA - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HABRA (HB) --------- Start 20:05 2 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 20:08 1 min 20:09 2 No
GUMA (GUMA) 20:12 1 min 20:13 1 No
BIRA (BIRA) 20:16 1 min 20:17 2 No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 20:21 1 min 20:22 2 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
BARASAT (BT) 20:37 1 min 20:38 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 20:40 1 min 20:41 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 20:43 1 min 20:44 2 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 20:46 1 min 20:47 2 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 20:49 1 min 20:50 - No
BIRATI (BBT) 20:52 1 min 20:53 - No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 20:55 1 min 20:56 2 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 20:58 1 min 20:59 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 21:05 1 min 21:06 3 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 21:09 1 min 21:10 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 21:27 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name