Train Time Table

SEALDAH - HABRA Local (33661) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
14:12
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
3.6 Kms| PF #2 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
14:17
DUM DUM 3
6.8 Kms| PF #3 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
14:23
DUM DUM CANT 4
9.7 Kms| PF #3 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
14:26
DURGANAGAR 5
11.4 Kms| PF #2 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
14:29
BIRATI 6
13.2 Kms| PF #3 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
14:32
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 7
14.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
14:35
NEW BARRACKPORE 8
16.2 Kms| PF #2 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
14:38
MADHYAMGRAM 9
17.5 Kms| PF #3 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
14:41
HRIDAYPUR 10
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
14:48
BARASAT 11
22.0 Kms| PF #2 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
14:53
BAMANGACHHI 12
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
14:57
DATTAPUKUR 13
29.6 Kms| PF #3 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
15:02
BIRA 14
33.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
15:07
GUMA 15
37.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
15:11
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 16
40.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
15:22
HABRA 17
44.2 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33661 SEALDAH - HABRA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 14:05 5 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 14:12 1 min 14:13 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 14:17 1 min 14:18 3 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 14:23 1 min 14:24 3 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 14:26 1 min 14:27 2 No
BIRATI (BBT) 14:29 1 min 14:30 3 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 14:32 1 min 14:33 - No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 14:35 1 min 14:36 2 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 14:38 1 min 14:39 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 14:41 1 min 14:42 - No
BARASAT (BT) 14:48 1 min 14:49 2 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 14:53 1 min 14:54 - No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 14:57 1 min 14:58 3 No
BIRA (BIRA) 15:02 1 min 15:03 - No
GUMA (GUMA) 15:07 1 min 15:08 - No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 15:11 1 min 15:12 - No
HABRA (HB) 15:22 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name