Train Time Table

DATTAPUKUR - SEALDAH Local (33628) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DTK
START
DATTAPUKUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
20:18
BAMANGACHHI 2
4.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
20:25
BARASAT 3
8.0 Kms| PF #3 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
20:28
HRIDAYPUR 4
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
20:31
MADHYAMGRAM 5
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
20:34
NEW BARRACKPORE 6
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
20:37
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 7
15.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
20:40
BIRATI 8
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
20:43
DURGANAGAR 9
18.0 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
20:46
DUM DUM CANT 10
20.0 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
20:52
DUM DUM 11
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
20:56
BIDHAN NAGAR 12
26.0 Kms| PF #4 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
21:15
KOLKATA SEALDAH 13
33.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33628 DATTAPUKUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) --------- Start 20:15 2 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 20:18 1 min 20:19 - No
BARASAT (BT) 20:25 1 min 20:26 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 20:28 1 min 20:29 - No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 20:31 1 min 20:32 - No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 20:34 1 min 20:35 - No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 20:37 1 min 20:38 - No
BIRATI (BBT) 20:40 1 min 20:41 - No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 20:43 1 min 20:44 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 20:46 1 min 20:47 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 20:52 1 min 20:53 - No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 20:56 1 min 20:57 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 21:15 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name