Train Time Table

SEALDAH - DATTAPUKUR Local (33621) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
18:54
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
18:59
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
19:05
DUM DUM CANT 4
13.0 Kms| PF #2 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
19:08
DURGANAGAR 5
15.0 Kms| PF #2 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
19:11
BIRATI 6
16.0 Kms| PF #3 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
19:14
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 7
18.0 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
19:17
NEW BARRACKPORE 8
19.0 Kms| PF #4 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
19:20
MADHYAMGRAM 9
21.0 Kms| PF #3 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
19:23
HRIDAYPUR 10
23.0 Kms| PF #2 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
19:29
BARASAT 11
25.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
19:34
BAMANGACHHI 12
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
19:46
DATTAPUKUR 13
33.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33621 SEALDAH - DATTAPUKUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 18:47 9 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 18:54 1 min 18:55 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 18:59 1 min 19:00 3 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 19:05 1 min 19:06 2 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 19:08 1 min 19:09 2 No
BIRATI (BBT) 19:11 1 min 19:12 3 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 19:17 1 min 19:18 4 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 19:20 1 min 19:21 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 19:23 1 min 19:24 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 19:34 1 min 19:35 - No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 19:46 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name