Train Time Table

SEALDAH - DATTAPUKUR Local (33615) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
08:37
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #2 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
08:42
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #3 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
08:48
DUM DUM CANT 4
13.0 Kms| PF #3 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
08:51
DURGANAGAR 5
15.0 Kms| PF #2 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
08:54
BIRATI 6
16.0 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
08:57
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 7
18.0 Kms| PF #2 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
09:00
NEW BARRACKPORE 8
19.0 Kms| PF #2 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
09:03
MADHYAMGRAM 9
21.0 Kms| PF #3 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
09:06
HRIDAYPUR 10
23.0 Kms| PF #2 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
09:14
BARASAT 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
09:20
BAMANGACHHI 12
29.0 Kms| PF #2 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
09:30
DATTAPUKUR 13
33.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33615 SEALDAH - DATTAPUKUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 08:30 9 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 08:37 1 min 08:38 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 08:42 1 min 08:43 3 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 08:48 1 min 08:49 3 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 08:51 1 min 08:52 2 No
BIRATI (BBT) 08:54 1 min 08:55 3 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 08:57 1 min 08:58 2 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 09:00 1 min 09:01 2 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 09:03 1 min 09:04 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 09:06 1 min 09:07 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 09:14 1 min 09:15 4 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 09:20 1 min 09:21 2 No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 09:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name