Train Time Table

HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33534) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HNB
START
HASANABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
18:03
TAKI ROAD 2
1.0 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
18:05
NIMDANRI 3
4.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
18:11
MADHYAMPUR 4
6.0 Kms| PF #8 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
18:17
BASIRHAT 5
10.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
18:20
BHYABLA HALT 6
12.0 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
18:25
CHAMPAPUKUR 7
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
18:29
GHOVARASH GHONA 8
19.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
18:33
MALATIPUR 9
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
18:38
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 10
26.0 Kms| PF #2 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
18:42
HARUA ROAD 11
29.0 Kms| PF #2 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
18:45
BHASILA 12
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
18:48
LEBUTALA 13
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
18:52
BELIAGHATA ROAD 14
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
18:56
SONDALIA 15
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
19:00
BAHIRA KALIBARI 16
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
19:03
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 17
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
19:06
KAZIPARA 18
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
19:21
BARASAT 19
52.0 Kms| PF #3 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
19:26
MADHYAMGRAM 20
57.0 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
19:33
BIRATI 21
61.0 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
19:39
DUM DUM CANT 22
64.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
19:46
DUM DUM 23
67.0 Kms| PF #5 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
19:51
BIDHAN NAGAR 24
71.0 Kms| PF #3 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
20:07
KOLKATA SEALDAH 25
77.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33534 HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HASANABAD (HNB) --------- Start 18:02 2 No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 18:03 1 min 18:04 1 No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 18:05 1 min 18:06 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 18:11 1 min 18:12 8 No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 18:25 1 min 18:26 - No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 18:33 1 min 18:34 - No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 18:38 1 min 18:39 2 No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 18:42 1 min 18:43 2 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 18:45 1 min 18:46 - No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 18:48 1 min 18:49 - No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 18:52 1 min 18:53 - No
SONDALIA (SXC) 18:56 1 min 18:57 - No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 19:03 1 min 19:04 - No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 19:06 1 min 19:07 - No
BARASAT (BT) 19:21 1 min 19:22 3 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 19:46 1 min 19:47 5 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 19:51 1 min 19:52 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 20:07 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name