Train Time Table

HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33530) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HNB
START
HASANABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
14:55
TAKI ROAD 2
1.0 Kms| PF #0 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
14:58
NIMDANRI 3
4.0 Kms| PF #0 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
15:03
MADHYAMPUR 4
6.0 Kms| PF #0 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
15:11
BASIRHAT 5
10.0 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
15:15
BHYABLA HALT 6
12.0 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
15:20
CHAMPAPUKUR 7
17.0 Kms| PF #2 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
15:25
GHOVARASH GHONA 8
19.0 Kms| PF #0 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
15:27
MALATIPUR 9
21.0 Kms| PF #2 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
15:34
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 10
26.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
15:36
HARUA ROAD 11
29.0 Kms| PF #2 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
15:41
BHASILA 12
32.0 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
15:44
LEBUTALA 13
34.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
15:46
BELIAGHATA ROAD 14
37.0 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
15:51
SONDALIA 15
40.0 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
15:55
BAHIRA KALIBARI 16
43.0 Kms| PF #0 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
15:58
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 17
46.0 Kms| PF #0 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
16:02
KAZIPARA 18
49.0 Kms| PF #0 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
16:21
BARASAT 19
52.0 Kms| PF #3 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
16:25
HRIDAYPUR 20
54.0 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
16:28
MADHYAMGRAM 21
57.0 Kms| PF #0 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
16:31
NEW BARRACKPORE 22
58.0 Kms| PF #0 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
16:34
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 23
59.0 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
16:37
BIRATI 24
61.0 Kms| PF #0 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
16:40
DURGANAGAR 25
63.0 Kms| PF #0 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
16:43
DUM DUM CANT 26
64.0 Kms| PF #0 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
16:52
DUM DUM 27
67.0 Kms| PF #0 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
16:57
BIDHAN NAGAR 28
71.0 Kms| PF #4 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
17:12
KOLKATA SEALDAH 29
77.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33530 HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HASANABAD (HNB) --------- Start 14:54 1 No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 14:55 1 min 14:56 - No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 14:58 1 min 14:59 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 - No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 15:11 1 min 15:12 1 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 15:15 1 min 15:16 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 15:20 1 min 15:21 2 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 15:25 1 min 15:26 - No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 15:27 1 min 15:28 2 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 15:34 1 min 15:35 - No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 15:36 1 min 15:37 2 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 15:41 1 min 15:42 1 No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 15:44 1 min 15:45 - No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
SONDALIA (SXC) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 15:55 1 min 15:56 - No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 15:58 1 min 15:59 - No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 16:02 1 min 16:03 - No
BARASAT (BT) 16:21 1 min 16:22 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 16:28 1 min 16:29 - No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 16:31 1 min 16:32 - No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 16:34 1 min 16:35 - No
BIRATI (BBT) 16:37 1 min 16:38 - No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 16:40 1 min 16:41 - No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 16:43 1 min 16:44 - No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 16:52 1 min 16:53 - No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 16:57 1 min 16:58 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 17:12 End --------- 6 No

33530 HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33530) train on RailYatri?

A) HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33530) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33530) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33530)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33530) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33530) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33530)?

A) HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33530) runs from HASANABAD to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33530) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33530)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33530) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name