Train Time Table

HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33528) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HNB
START
HASANABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
13:43
TAKI ROAD 2
1.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
13:46
NIMDANRI 3
4.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
13:49
MADHYAMPUR 4
6.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
13:55
BASIRHAT 5
10.0 Kms| PF #2 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
14:03
BHYABLA HALT 6
12.0 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
14:09
CHAMPAPUKUR 7
17.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
14:12
GHOVARASH GHONA 8
19.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
14:15
MALATIPUR 9
21.0 Kms| PF #2 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
14:22
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 10
26.0 Kms| PF #2 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
14:24
HARUA ROAD 11
29.0 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
14:29
BHASILA 12
32.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
14:32
LEBUTALA 13
34.0 Kms| PF #2 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
14:34
BELIAGHATA ROAD 14
37.0 Kms| PF #7 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
14:39
SONDALIA 15
40.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
14:43
BAHIRA KALIBARI 16
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
14:46
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 17
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
14:50
KAZIPARA 18
49.0 Kms| PF #2 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
15:04
BARASAT 19
52.0 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
15:10
MADHYAMGRAM 20
57.0 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
15:17
BIRATI 21
61.0 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
15:22
DUM DUM CANT 22
64.0 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
15:30
DUM DUM 23
67.0 Kms| PF #4 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
15:47
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
77.0 Kms| PF #11 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33528 HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HASANABAD (HNB) --------- Start 13:42 1 No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 13:43 1 min 13:44 - No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 13:46 1 min 13:47 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 13:49 1 min 13:50 2 No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 13:55 3 mins 13:58 2 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 14:03 1 min 14:04 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 14:12 1 min 14:13 1 No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 14:15 1 min 14:16 2 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 14:22 1 min 14:23 2 No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 14:24 1 min 14:25 2 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 14:29 1 min 14:30 2 No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 14:32 1 min 14:33 2 No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 14:34 1 min 14:35 7 No
SONDALIA (SXC) 14:39 1 min 14:40 2 No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 14:43 1 min 14:44 - No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 14:46 1 min 14:47 - No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 14:50 1 min 14:51 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 15:04 1 min 15:05 3 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 15:22 1 min 15:23 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 15:30 1 min 15:31 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 15:47 End --------- 11 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name