Train Time Table

SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local (33527) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
14:59
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
15:04
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
15:10
DUM DUM CANT 4
13.0 Kms| PF #2 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
15:16
BIRATI 5
16.0 Kms| PF #3 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
15:22
MADHYAMGRAM 6
21.0 Kms| PF #3 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
15:32
BARASAT 7
25.0 Kms| PF #4 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
15:38
KAZIPARA 8
28.0 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
15:41
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 9
32.0 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
15:44
BAHIRA KALIBARI 10
35.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
15:54
SONDALIA 11
37.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
15:58
BELIAGHATA ROAD 12
40.0 Kms| PF #1 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
16:02
LEBUTALA 13
43.0 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
16:05
BHASILA 14
45.0 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
16:10
HARUA ROAD 15
49.0 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
16:14
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 16
52.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
16:19
MALATIPUR 17
56.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
16:23
GHOVARASH GHONA 18
59.0 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
16:39
CHAMPAPUKUR 19
61.0 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
16:46
BHYABLA HALT 20
66.0 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
16:50
BASIRHAT 21
67.0 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
16:56
MADHYAMPUR 22
72.0 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
16:59
NIMDANRI 23
74.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
17:02
TAKI ROAD 24
76.0 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNB
17:08
HASANABAD 25
77.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33527 SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 14:52 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 14:59 1 min 15:00 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 15:04 1 min 15:05 3 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 15:10 1 min 15:11 2 No
BIRATI (BBT) 15:16 1 min 15:17 3 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 15:22 1 min 15:23 3 No
BARASAT (BT) 15:32 1 min 15:33 4 No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 15:38 1 min 15:39 1 No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 15:41 1 min 15:42 1 No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
SONDALIA (SXC) 15:54 1 min 15:55 2 No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 15:58 1 min 15:59 1 No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 16:02 1 min 16:03 1 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 16:05 1 min 16:06 1 No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 16:10 1 min 16:11 1 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 16:23 1 min 16:24 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 16:39 2 mins 16:41 1 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 16:46 1 min 16:47 1 No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 16:50 1 min 16:51 1 No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 16:56 1 min 16:57 1 No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
HASANABAD (HNB) 17:08 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name