Train Time Table

HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33526) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HNB
START
HASANABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
13:16
TAKI ROAD 2
1.0 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
13:19
NIMDANRI 3
4.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
13:22
MADHYAMPUR 4
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
13:29
BASIRHAT 5
10.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
13:31
BHYABLA HALT 6
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
13:36
CHAMPAPUKUR 7
17.0 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
13:40
GHOVARASH GHONA 8
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
13:44
MALATIPUR 9
21.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
13:49
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 10
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
13:53
HARUA ROAD 11
29.0 Kms| PF #2 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
13:56
BHASILA 12
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
13:59
LEBUTALA 13
34.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
14:03
BELIAGHATA ROAD 14
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
14:07
SONDALIA 15
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
14:11
BAHIRA KALIBARI 16
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
14:14
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 17
46.0 Kms| PF #3 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
14:17
KAZIPARA 18
49.0 Kms| PF #2 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
14:30
BARASAT 19
52.0 Kms| PF #3 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
14:33
HRIDAYPUR 20
54.0 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
14:36
MADHYAMGRAM 21
57.0 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
14:39
NEW BARRACKPORE 22
58.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
14:42
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 23
59.0 Kms| PF #1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
14:45
BIRATI 24
61.0 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
14:48
DURGANAGAR 25
63.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
14:51
DUM DUM CANT 26
64.0 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
14:57
DUM DUM 27
67.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
15:01
BIDHAN NAGAR 28
71.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
15:18
KOLKATA SEALDAH 29
77.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33526 HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HASANABAD (HNB) --------- Start 13:15 1 No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 13:16 1 min 13:17 1 No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 13:22 1 min 13:23 - No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 13:31 1 min 13:32 - No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 13:36 1 min 13:37 2 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 13:40 1 min 13:41 - No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 13:49 1 min 13:50 - No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 13:53 1 min 13:54 2 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 13:56 1 min 13:57 - No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 13:59 1 min 14:00 2 No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 14:03 1 min 14:04 - No
SONDALIA (SXC) 14:07 1 min 14:08 - No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 14:11 1 min 14:12 - No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 14:14 1 min 14:15 3 No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 14:17 1 min 14:18 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 14:30 1 min 14:31 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 14:33 1 min 14:34 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 14:36 1 min 14:37 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 14:42 1 min 14:43 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 14:45 1 min 14:46 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 14:48 1 min 14:49 - No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 14:57 1 min 14:58 - No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 15:01 1 min 15:02 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 15:18 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name