Train Time Table

SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local (33525) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
14:23
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #2 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
14:28
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #3 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
14:34
DUM DUM CANT 4
13.0 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
14:38
DURGANAGAR 5
15.0 Kms| PF #2 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
14:41
BIRATI 6
16.0 Kms| PF #3 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
14:44
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 7
18.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
14:47
NEW BARRACKPORE 8
19.0 Kms| PF #2 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
14:49
MADHYAMGRAM 9
21.0 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
14:53
HRIDAYPUR 10
23.0 Kms| PF #2 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
15:02
BARASAT 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
15:07
KAZIPARA 12
28.0 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
15:10
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 13
32.0 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
15:13
BAHIRA KALIBARI 14
35.0 Kms| PF #2 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
15:18
SONDALIA 15
37.0 Kms| PF #2 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
15:21
BELIAGHATA ROAD 16
40.0 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
15:25
LEBUTALA 17
43.0 Kms| PF #2 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
15:28
BHASILA 18
45.0 Kms| PF #2 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
15:34
HARUA ROAD 19
49.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
15:38
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 20
52.0 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
15:43
MALATIPUR 21
56.0 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
15:47
GHOVARASH GHONA 22
59.0 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
15:50
CHAMPAPUKUR 23
61.0 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
15:55
BHYABLA HALT 24
66.0 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
15:59
BASIRHAT 25
67.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
16:12
MADHYAMPUR 26
72.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
16:27
NIMDANRI 27
74.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
16:30
TAKI ROAD 28
76.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNB
16:38
HASANABAD 29
77.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33525 SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 14:17 5 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 14:23 1 min 14:24 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 14:28 1 min 14:29 3 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 14:38 1 min 14:39 2 No
BIRATI (BBT) 14:41 1 min 14:42 3 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 14:44 1 min 14:45 2 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 14:47 1 min 14:48 2 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 14:49 1 min 14:50 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 14:53 1 min 14:54 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 15:02 1 min 15:03 4 No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 15:13 1 min 15:14 2 No
SONDALIA (SXC) 15:18 1 min 15:19 2 No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 15:21 1 min 15:22 1 No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 15:25 1 min 15:26 2 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 15:28 1 min 15:29 2 No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 15:38 1 min 15:39 1 No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 15:43 1 min 15:44 1 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 15:47 1 min 15:48 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 16:12 3 mins 16:15 - No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 16:27 1 min 16:28 - No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 16:30 1 min 16:31 - No
HASANABAD (HNB) 16:38 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name