Train Time Table

HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33524) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HNB
START
HASANABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
12:07
TAKI ROAD 2
1.0 Kms| PF #0 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
12:10
NIMDANRI 3
4.0 Kms| PF #0 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
12:14
MADHYAMPUR 4
6.0 Kms| PF #0 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
12:24
BASIRHAT 5
10.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
12:28
BHYABLA HALT 6
12.0 Kms| PF #0 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
12:34
CHAMPAPUKUR 7
17.0 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
12:38
GHOVARASH GHONA 8
19.0 Kms| PF #0 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
12:40
MALATIPUR 9
21.0 Kms| PF #2 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
12:46
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 10
26.0 Kms| PF #2 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
12:51
HARUA ROAD 11
29.0 Kms| PF #0 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
12:55
BHASILA 12
32.0 Kms| PF #2 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
12:59
LEBUTALA 13
34.0 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
13:03
BELIAGHATA ROAD 14
37.0 Kms| PF #0 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
13:07
SONDALIA 15
40.0 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
13:11
BAHIRA KALIBARI 16
43.0 Kms| PF #0 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
13:14
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 17
46.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
13:17
KAZIPARA 18
49.0 Kms| PF #2 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
13:28
BARASAT 19
52.0 Kms| PF #0 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
13:33
MADHYAMGRAM 20
57.0 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
13:40
BIRATI 21
61.0 Kms| PF #1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
13:46
DUM DUM CANT 22
64.0 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
13:52
DUM DUM 23
67.0 Kms| PF #5 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
14:10
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
77.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33524 HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HASANABAD (HNB) --------- Start 12:05 1 No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 12:07 1 min 12:08 - No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 12:10 1 min 12:11 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 12:14 5 mins 12:19 - No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 12:28 1 min 12:29 - No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 12:34 1 min 12:35 2 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 12:38 1 min 12:39 - No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 12:40 1 min 12:41 2 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 12:46 1 min 12:47 2 No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 12:51 1 min 12:52 - No
BHASILA (BSLA) 12:55 1 min 12:56 2 No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 12:59 1 min 13:00 2 No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 13:03 1 min 13:04 - No
SONDALIA (SXC) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 13:11 1 min 13:12 - No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 13:14 1 min 13:15 2 No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 13:17 1 min 13:18 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 13:28 1 min 13:29 - No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 13:33 1 min 13:34 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 13:40 1 min 13:41 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 13:46 1 min 13:47 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 13:52 1 min 13:53 5 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 14:10 End --------- 1 No

33524 HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33524) train on RailYatri?

A) HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33524) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33524) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33524)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33524) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33524) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33524)?

A) HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33524) runs from HASANABAD to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33524) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33524)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33524) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name