Train Time Table

SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local (33523) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
12:22
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
12:28
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
12:34
DUM DUM CANT 4
13.0 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
12:37
DURGANAGAR 5
15.0 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
12:40
BIRATI 6
16.0 Kms| PF #3 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
12:43
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 7
18.0 Kms| PF #2 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
12:46
NEW BARRACKPORE 8
19.0 Kms| PF #2 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
12:49
MADHYAMGRAM 9
21.0 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
12:52
HRIDAYPUR 10
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
12:57
BARASAT 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
13:02
KAZIPARA 12
28.0 Kms| PF #2 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
13:05
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 13
32.0 Kms| PF #2 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
13:08
BAHIRA KALIBARI 14
35.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
13:12
SONDALIA 15
37.0 Kms| PF #2 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
13:16
BELIAGHATA ROAD 16
40.0 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
13:20
LEBUTALA 17
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
13:23
BHASILA 18
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
13:28
HARUA ROAD 19
49.0 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
13:32
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 20
52.0 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
13:37
MALATIPUR 21
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
13:41
GHOVARASH GHONA 22
59.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
13:44
CHAMPAPUKUR 23
61.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
13:49
BHYABLA HALT 24
66.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
13:58
BASIRHAT 25
67.0 Kms| PF #1 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
14:05
MADHYAMPUR 26
72.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
14:08
NIMDANRI 27
74.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
14:11
TAKI ROAD 28
76.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNB
14:20
HASANABAD 29
77.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33523 SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 12:15 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 12:22 1 min 12:23 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 12:28 1 min 12:29 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 12:34 1 min 12:35 2 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 12:37 1 min 12:38 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 12:40 1 min 12:41 3 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 12:43 1 min 12:44 2 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 12:46 1 min 12:47 2 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 12:49 1 min 12:50 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 12:52 1 min 12:53 - No
BARASAT (BT) 12:57 1 min 12:58 4 No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 13:02 1 min 13:03 2 No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 13:05 1 min 13:06 2 No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 13:08 1 min 13:09 - No
SONDALIA (SXC) 13:12 1 min 13:13 2 No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 13:16 1 min 13:17 1 No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 13:20 1 min 13:21 - No
BHASILA (BSLA) 13:23 1 min 13:24 - No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 13:28 1 min 13:29 1 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 13:32 1 min 13:33 1 No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 13:37 1 min 13:38 - No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 13:41 1 min 13:42 - No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 13:44 1 min 13:45 - No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 13:58 1 min 13:59 1 No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 14:05 1 min 14:06 - No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 14:08 1 min 14:09 - No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 14:11 1 min 14:12 - No
HASANABAD (HNB) 14:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name