Train Time Table

HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33522) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HNB
START
HASANABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
11:33
TAKI ROAD 2
1.0 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
11:36
NIMDANRI 3
4.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
11:39
MADHYAMPUR 4
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
11:45
BASIRHAT 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
11:48
BHYABLA HALT 6
12.0 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
11:53
CHAMPAPUKUR 7
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
11:57
GHOVARASH GHONA 8
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
12:01
MALATIPUR 9
21.0 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
12:06
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 10
26.0 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
12:10
HARUA ROAD 11
29.0 Kms| PF #2 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
12:13
BHASILA 12
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
12:16
LEBUTALA 13
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
12:20
BELIAGHATA ROAD 14
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
12:24
SONDALIA 15
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
12:28
BAHIRA KALIBARI 16
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
12:31
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 17
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
12:34
KAZIPARA 18
49.0 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
12:49
BARASAT 19
52.0 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
12:53
HRIDAYPUR 20
54.0 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
12:56
MADHYAMGRAM 21
57.0 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
12:59
NEW BARRACKPORE 22
58.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
13:02
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 23
59.0 Kms| PF #1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
13:05
BIRATI 24
61.0 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
13:08
DURGANAGAR 25
63.0 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
13:11
DUM DUM CANT 26
64.0 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
13:22
DUM DUM 27
67.0 Kms| PF #4 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
13:27
BIDHAN NAGAR 28
71.0 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
13:40
KOLKATA SEALDAH 29
77.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33522 HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HASANABAD (HNB) --------- Start 11:32 1 No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 11:33 1 min 11:34 1 No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 11:36 1 min 11:37 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 11:39 1 min 11:40 - No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 11:45 1 min 11:46 - No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 11:48 1 min 11:49 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 11:53 1 min 11:54 - No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 11:57 1 min 11:58 - No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 12:01 1 min 12:02 2 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 12:06 1 min 12:07 2 No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 12:10 1 min 12:11 2 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 12:13 1 min 12:14 - No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 12:16 1 min 12:17 - No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 12:20 1 min 12:21 - No
SONDALIA (SXC) 12:24 1 min 12:25 - No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 12:28 1 min 12:29 - No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 12:31 1 min 12:32 - No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 12:34 1 min 12:35 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 12:49 1 min 12:50 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 12:53 1 min 12:54 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 12:56 1 min 12:57 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 13:02 1 min 13:03 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 13:05 1 min 13:06 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 13:08 1 min 13:09 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 13:11 1 min 13:12 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 13:22 1 min 13:23 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 13:27 1 min 13:28 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 13:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name