Train Time Table

SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local (33519) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
09:25
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
09:31
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #3 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
09:37
DUM DUM CANT 4
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
09:40
DURGANAGAR 5
15.0 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
09:43
BIRATI 6
16.0 Kms| PF #3 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
09:46
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 7
18.0 Kms| PF #2 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
09:49
NEW BARRACKPORE 8
19.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
09:52
MADHYAMGRAM 9
21.0 Kms| PF #3 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
09:55
HRIDAYPUR 10
23.0 Kms| PF #2 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
10:04
BARASAT 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
10:10
KAZIPARA 12
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
10:13
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 13
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
10:16
BAHIRA KALIBARI 14
35.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
10:24
SONDALIA 15
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
10:29
BELIAGHATA ROAD 16
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
10:33
LEBUTALA 17
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
10:36
BHASILA 18
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
10:41
HARUA ROAD 19
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
10:45
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 20
52.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
10:50
MALATIPUR 21
56.0 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
10:54
GHOVARASH GHONA 22
59.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
10:57
CHAMPAPUKUR 23
61.0 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
11:02
BHYABLA HALT 24
66.0 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
11:05
BASIRHAT 25
67.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
11:12
MADHYAMPUR 26
72.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
11:15
NIMDANRI 27
74.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
11:18
TAKI ROAD 28
76.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNB
11:30
HASANABAD 29
77.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33519 SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 09:18 7 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 09:25 1 min 09:26 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 09:31 1 min 09:32 3 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 09:37 1 min 09:38 - No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 09:40 1 min 09:41 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 09:43 1 min 09:44 3 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 09:46 1 min 09:47 2 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 09:52 1 min 09:53 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 09:55 1 min 09:56 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 10:04 1 min 10:05 4 No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 10:10 1 min 10:11 - No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 10:13 1 min 10:14 - No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 10:16 1 min 10:17 - No
SONDALIA (SXC) 10:24 1 min 10:25 - No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 10:33 1 min 10:34 - No
BHASILA (BSLA) 10:36 1 min 10:37 - No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 10:41 1 min 10:42 - No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 10:45 1 min 10:46 - No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 10:54 1 min 10:55 - No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 10:57 1 min 10:58 1 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 11:02 1 min 11:03 1 No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 11:05 1 min 11:06 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 11:12 1 min 11:13 - No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 11:15 1 min 11:16 - No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 11:18 1 min 11:19 - No
HASANABAD (HNB) 11:30 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name