Train Time Table

HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33516) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HNB
START
HASANABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
06:47
TAKI ROAD 2
1.8 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
06:50
NIMDANRI 3
4.5 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
06:53
MADHYAMPUR 4
6.1 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTAP
06:56
MATANIA ANANTAPUR 5
8.0 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
07:02
BASIRHAT 6
10.6 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
07:05
BHYABLA HALT 7
12.1 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
07:10
CHAMPAPUKUR 8
17.0 Kms| PF #2 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
07:14
GHOVARASH GHONA 9
19.6 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
07:18
MALATIPUR 10
21.8 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
07:23
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 11
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
07:27
HARUA ROAD 12
29.2 Kms| PF #2 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
07:30
BHASILA 13
32.5 Kms| PF #2 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
07:33
LEBUTALA 14
34.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
07:37
BELIAGHATA ROAD 15
37.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
07:41
SONDALIA 16
40.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
07:45
BAHIRA KALIBARI 17
42.6 Kms| PF #2 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
07:48
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 18
46.3 Kms| PF #2 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
07:51
KAZIPARA 19
49.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
08:03
BARASAT 20
52.7 Kms| PF #3 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
08:08
HRIDAYPUR 21
54.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
08:09
MADHYAMGRAM 22
57.3 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
08:14
NEW BARRACKPORE 23
58.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
08:17
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 24
60.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
08:18
BIRATI 25
61.5 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
08:23
DURGANAGAR 26
63.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
08:25
DUM DUM CANT 27
65.0 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
08:31
DUM DUM 28
67.9 Kms| PF #4 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
08:35
BIDHAN NAGAR 29
71.2 Kms| PF #4 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
08:57
KOLKATA SEALDAH 30
74.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33516 HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HASANABAD (HNB) --------- Start 06:46 1 No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
MATANIA ANANTAPUR (MTAP) 06:56 1 min 06:57 1 No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 07:02 1 min 07:03 1 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 07:05 1 min 07:06 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 07:10 1 min 07:11 2 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 07:14 1 min 07:15 2 No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 07:23 1 min 07:24 - No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 07:27 1 min 07:28 2 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 07:30 1 min 07:31 2 No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 07:33 1 min 07:34 - No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 07:37 1 min 07:38 - No
SONDALIA (SXC) 07:41 1 min 07:42 - No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 07:45 1 min 07:46 2 No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 07:48 1 min 07:49 2 No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 07:51 1 min 07:52 - No
BARASAT (BT) 08:03 1 min 08:04 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 08:08 1 min 08:09 - No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 08:17 1 min 08:18 - No
BIRATI (BBT) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 08:23 1 min 08:24 - No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 08:25 1 min 08:26 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 08:31 1 min 08:32 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 08:35 1 min 08:36 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 08:57 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name