Train Time Table

HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33514) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HNB
START
HASANABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
04:49
TAKI ROAD 2
1.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
04:52
NIMDANRI 3
4.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
04:55
MADHYAMPUR 4
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
05:01
BASIRHAT 5
10.0 Kms| PF #2 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
05:04
BHYABLA HALT 6
12.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
05:09
CHAMPAPUKUR 7
17.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
05:13
GHOVARASH GHONA 8
19.0 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
05:17
MALATIPUR 9
21.0 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
05:22
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 10
26.0 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
05:26
HARUA ROAD 11
29.0 Kms| PF #2 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
05:29
BHASILA 12
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
05:32
LEBUTALA 13
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
05:36
BELIAGHATA ROAD 14
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
05:40
SONDALIA 15
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
05:44
BAHIRA KALIBARI 16
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
05:47
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 17
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
05:50
KAZIPARA 18
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
06:04
BARASAT 19
52.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
06:08
HRIDAYPUR 20
54.0 Kms| PF #1 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
06:11
MADHYAMGRAM 21
57.0 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
06:14
NEW BARRACKPORE 22
58.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
06:17
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 23
59.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
06:20
BIRATI 24
61.0 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
06:23
DURGANAGAR 25
63.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
06:26
DUM DUM CANT 26
64.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
06:35
DUM DUM 27
67.0 Kms| PF #4 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
06:40
BIDHAN NAGAR 28
71.0 Kms| PF #4 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
06:55
KOLKATA SEALDAH 29
77.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33514 HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HASANABAD (HNB) --------- Start 04:48 2 No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 04:52 1 min 04:53 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 04:55 1 min 04:56 - No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 05:01 1 min 05:02 2 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 05:09 1 min 05:10 2 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 05:13 1 min 05:14 1 No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 05:17 1 min 05:18 1 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 05:22 1 min 05:23 1 No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 05:26 1 min 05:27 2 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 05:32 1 min 05:33 - No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 05:36 1 min 05:37 - No
SONDALIA (SXC) 05:40 1 min 05:41 - No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 05:47 1 min 05:48 - No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 05:50 1 min 05:51 - No
BARASAT (BT) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 06:08 1 min 06:09 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 06:11 1 min 06:12 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 06:17 1 min 06:18 - No
BIRATI (BBT) 06:20 1 min 06:21 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 06:23 1 min 06:24 - No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 06:26 1 min 06:27 - No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 06:35 1 min 06:36 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 06:40 1 min 06:41 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 06:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name