Train Time Table

SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local (33513) Train Time Table

Daily

Arrival
 
Station
Departure
Day 1

SDAH

START

KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms | PF #5
6:12

BNXR

6:19

BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms | PF #2
6:20

DDJ

6:24

DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms | PF #3
6:25

DDC

6:30

DUM DUM CANT 4
13.0 Kms | PF #2
6:31

DGNR

6:33

DURGANAGAR 5
15.0 Kms | PF #2
6:34

BBT

6:36

BIRATI 6
16.0 Kms | PF #3
6:37

BRPK

6:39

BISHARPARA KODALIYA 7
18.0 Kms | PF #2
6:40

NBE

6:42

NEW BARRACKPORE 8
19.0 Kms | PF #2
6:43

MMG

6:45

MADHYAMGRAM 9
21.0 Kms | PF #3
6:46

HHR

6:48

HRIDAYPUR 10
23.0 Kms | PF #2
6:49

BT

6:55

BARASAT 11
25.0 Kms | PF #4
6:56

KZPR

7:00

KAZIPARA 12
28.0 Kms | PF #1
7:01

KBGH

7:03

KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 13
32.0 Kms | PF #1
7:04

BHKA

7:06

BAHIRA KALIBARI
35.0 Kms
7:07

SXC

7:10

SONDALIA 15
37.0 Kms | PF #2
7:11

BGRD

7:14

BELIAGHATA ROAD
40.0 Kms
7:15

LBTL

7:18

LEBUTALA 17
43.0 Kms | PF #2
7:19

BSLA

7:21

BHASILA 18
45.0 Kms | PF #1
7:22

HRO

7:26

HARUA ROAD 19
49.0 Kms | PF #1
7:27

KMZA

7:30

KANKARA MIRZANAGAR
52.0 Kms
7:32

MPE

7:35

MALATIPUR
56.0 Kms
7:36

GGV

7:39

GHOVARASH GHONA
59.0 Kms
7:40

CQR

7:42

CHAMPAPUKUR
61.0 Kms
7:43

BBLA

7:47

BHYABLA HALT 24
66.0 Kms | PF #1
7:48

BSHT

7:58

BASIRHAT 25
67.0 Kms | PF #1
7:59

MPN

8:05

MADHYAMPUR 26
72.0 Kms | PF #1
8:06

NMDR

8:08

NIMDANRI
74.0 Kms
8:09

TKF

8:11

TAKI ROAD 28
76.0 Kms | PF #1
8:12

HNB

8:18

HASANABAD 29
77.0 Kms | PF #1
END

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33513 SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local Time Table

STATIONARRIVESHALT TIMEDEPARTSPLATFORMLOCOMOTIVE REVERSE
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH)-------Start06:125No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR)06:191 MINS06:202No
DUM DUM (DDJ)06:241 MINS06:253No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC)06:301 MINS06:312No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR)06:331 MINS06:342No
BIRATI (BBT)06:361 MINS06:373No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK)06:391 MINS06:402No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE)06:421 MINS06:432No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG)06:451 MINS06:463No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR)06:481 MINS06:492No
BARASAT (BT)06:551 MINS06:564No
KAZIPARA (KZPR)07:001 MINS07:011No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH)07:031 MINS07:041No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA)07:061 MINS07:07-----No
SONDALIA (SXC)07:101 MINS07:112No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD)07:141 MINS07:15-----No
LEBUTALA (LBTL)07:181 MINS07:192No
BHASILA (BSLA)07:211 MINS07:221No
HARUA ROAD (HRO)07:261 MINS07:271No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA)07:302 MINS07:32-----No
MALATIPUR (MPE)07:351 MINS07:36-----No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV)07:391 MINS07:40-----No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR)07:421 MINS07:43-----No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA)07:471 MINS07:481No
BASIRHAT (BSHT)07:581 MINS07:591No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN)08:051 MINS08:061No
NIMDANRI (NMDR)08:081 MINS08:09-----No
TAKI ROAD (TKF)08:111 MINS08:121No
HASANABAD (HNB)08:18End------1No

33513 SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local Time Table - FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local(33513) train on RailYatri?

A) SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local (33513) is one of the Indian Railway's most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on 'Check Time Table'!
3. Now you can view SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local (33513) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local (33513)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local (33513) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability ofSEALDAH - HASANABAD Local (33513) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/stoppages of SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local(33513)?

A) SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local (33513) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/stoppages of AMARNATH EXP (33513) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local (33513)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local (33513) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

Get 50 off with App
and enjoy special deals

INSTALL
APP
App qr image

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

33513 - Train Running History

33513 - SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local

LIVE ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE

Features
ry logo
RailYatri is a one stop solution that furnishes an expanse of data-based travel discovery at your disposal. So get connected for an inclusive experience of Smart Bus booking, Food on Train service, Train Ticket booking & journey information.
fb logo
x logo
yt logo

© Copyright by RailYatri.

Terms of Use

|

Privacy