Train Time Table

HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (33512) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HNB
START
HASANABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
03:05
TAKI ROAD 2
1.0 Kms| PF #1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
03:09
NIMDANRI 3
4.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
03:13
MADHYAMPUR 4
6.0 Kms| PF #1 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
03:21
BASIRHAT 5
10.0 Kms| PF #2 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
03:26
BHYABLA HALT 6
12.0 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
03:32
CHAMPAPUKUR 7
17.0 Kms| PF #2 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
03:37
GHOVARASH GHONA 8
19.0 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
03:42
MALATIPUR 9
21.0 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
03:49
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 10
26.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
03:54
HARUA ROAD 11
29.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
03:59
BHASILA 12
32.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
04:03
LEBUTALA 13
34.0 Kms| PF #2 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
04:08
BELIAGHATA ROAD 14
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
04:13
SONDALIA 15
40.0 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
04:18
BAHIRA KALIBARI 16
43.0 Kms| PF #2 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
04:22
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 17
46.0 Kms| PF #2 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
04:27
KAZIPARA 18
49.0 Kms| PF #2 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
04:41
BARASAT 19
52.0 Kms| PF #3 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
04:47
HRIDAYPUR 20
54.0 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
04:50
MADHYAMGRAM 21
57.0 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
04:53
NEW BARRACKPORE 22
58.0 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
04:56
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 23
59.0 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
04:59
BIRATI 24
61.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
05:02
DURGANAGAR 25
63.0 Kms| PF #2 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
05:05
DUM DUM CANT 26
64.0 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
05:14
DUM DUM 27
67.0 Kms| PF #4 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
05:19
BIDHAN NAGAR 28
71.0 Kms| PF #4 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
05:30
KOLKATA SEALDAH 29
77.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33512 HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HASANABAD (HNB) --------- Start 03:03 1 No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 03:05 1 min 03:06 1 No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 03:13 1 min 03:14 1 No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 03:21 1 min 03:22 2 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 03:26 1 min 03:27 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 03:32 1 min 03:33 2 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 03:37 1 min 03:38 1 No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 03:42 1 min 03:43 1 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 03:54 1 min 03:55 2 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 04:03 1 min 04:04 2 No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 04:08 1 min 04:09 - No
SONDALIA (SXC) 04:13 1 min 04:14 1 No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 04:18 1 min 04:19 2 No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 04:22 1 min 04:23 2 No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 04:27 1 min 04:28 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 04:47 1 min 04:48 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 04:50 1 min 04:51 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 04:53 1 min 04:54 1 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 04:56 1 min 04:57 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 05:02 1 min 05:03 2 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 05:05 1 min 05:06 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 05:14 1 min 05:15 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 05:19 1 min 05:20 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 05:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name