Train Time Table

SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local (33511) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
05:25
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #2 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
05:30
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #3 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
05:36
DUM DUM CANT 4
13.0 Kms| PF #2 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
05:39
DURGANAGAR 5
15.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
05:42
BIRATI 6
16.0 Kms| PF #3 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
05:45
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 7
18.0 Kms| PF #2 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
05:48
NEW BARRACKPORE 8
19.0 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
05:51
MADHYAMGRAM 9
21.0 Kms| PF #3 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
05:54
HRIDAYPUR 10
23.0 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
06:02
BARASAT 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
06:09
KAZIPARA 12
28.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
06:11
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 13
32.0 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
06:14
BAHIRA KALIBARI 14
35.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
06:18
SONDALIA 15
37.0 Kms| PF #2 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
06:22
BELIAGHATA ROAD 16
40.0 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
06:26
LEBUTALA 17
43.0 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
06:29
BHASILA 18
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
06:34
HARUA ROAD 19
49.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
06:38
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 20
52.0 Kms| PF #1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
06:43
MALATIPUR 21
56.0 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
06:47
GHOVARASH GHONA 22
59.0 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
06:50
CHAMPAPUKUR 23
61.0 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
06:55
BHYABLA HALT 24
66.0 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
07:00
BASIRHAT 25
67.0 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
07:09
MADHYAMPUR 26
72.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
07:12
NIMDANRI 27
74.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
07:15
TAKI ROAD 28
76.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNB
07:28
HASANABAD 29
77.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33511 SEALDAH - HASANABAD Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 05:18 5 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 05:25 1 min 05:26 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 05:30 1 min 05:31 3 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 05:36 1 min 05:37 2 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 05:42 1 min 05:43 3 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 05:45 1 min 05:46 2 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 05:48 1 min 05:49 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 05:51 1 min 05:52 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 05:54 1 min 05:55 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 06:02 2 mins 06:04 4 No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 06:11 1 min 06:12 1 No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
SONDALIA (SXC) 06:18 1 min 06:19 2 No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 06:22 1 min 06:23 1 No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 06:26 1 min 06:27 1 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 06:29 1 min 06:30 - No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 06:38 1 min 06:39 1 No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 06:43 1 min 06:44 1 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 06:55 1 min 06:56 1 No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 07:00 3 mins 07:03 1 No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 07:12 1 min 07:13 - No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 07:15 1 min 07:16 - No
HASANABAD (HNB) 07:28 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name