Train Time Table

SEALDAH - BARASAT Local (33443) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
20:45
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
20:50
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #3 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
20:56
DUM DUM CANT 4
13.0 Kms| PF #2 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
20:59
DURGANAGAR 5
15.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
21:02
BIRATI 6
16.0 Kms| PF #3 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
21:05
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 7
18.0 Kms| PF #2 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
21:08
NEW BARRACKPORE 8
19.0 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
21:11
MADHYAMGRAM 9
21.0 Kms| PF #3 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
21:14
HRIDAYPUR 10
23.0 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
21:24
BARASAT 11
25.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33443 SEALDAH - BARASAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 20:38 3 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 20:45 1 min 20:46 - No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 20:50 1 min 20:51 3 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 20:56 1 min 20:57 2 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 20:59 1 min 21:00 - No
BIRATI (BBT) 21:02 1 min 21:03 3 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 21:05 1 min 21:06 2 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 21:08 1 min 21:09 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 21:11 1 min 21:12 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 21:14 1 min 21:15 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 21:24 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name