Train Time Table

BARASAT - SEALDAH Local (33436) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BT
START
BARASAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
10:41
HRIDAYPUR 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
10:44
MADHYAMGRAM 3
4.6 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
10:47
NEW BARRACKPORE 4
5.8 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
10:50
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 5
7.4 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
10:53
BIRATI 6
8.8 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
10:56
DURGANAGAR 7
10.6 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
10:59
DUM DUM CANT 8
12.3 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
11:07
DUM DUM 9
15.2 Kms| PF #4 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
11:11
BIDHAN NAGAR 10
18.5 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
11:27
KOLKATA SEALDAH 11
22.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33436 BARASAT - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARASAT (BT) --------- Start 10:40 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 10:41 1 min 10:42 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 10:47 1 min 10:48 1 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 10:53 1 min 10:54 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 10:56 1 min 10:57 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 11:07 1 min 11:08 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 11:27 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name