Train Time Table

BARASAT - SEALDAH Local (33432) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BT
START
BARASAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
05:17
HRIDAYPUR 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
05:20
MADHYAMGRAM 3
4.6 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
05:23
NEW BARRACKPORE 4
5.8 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
05:26
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 5
7.4 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
05:29
BIRATI 6
8.8 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
05:32
DURGANAGAR 7
10.6 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
05:35
DUM DUM CANT 8
12.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
05:42
DUM DUM 9
15.2 Kms| PF #4 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
05:46
BIDHAN NAGAR 10
18.5 Kms| PF #4 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
06:05
KOLKATA SEALDAH 11
22.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33432 BARASAT - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARASAT (BT) --------- Start 05:16 1 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 05:17 1 min 05:18 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 05:20 1 min 05:21 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 05:23 1 min 05:24 1 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 05:26 1 min 05:27 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 05:32 1 min 05:33 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 05:35 1 min 05:36 - No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 05:42 1 min 05:43 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 05:46 1 min 05:47 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 06:05 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name