Train Time Table

BARASAT - BANGAON Local (33367) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BT
START
BARASAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
17:43
BAMANGACHHI 2
3.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
17:47
DATTAPUKUR 3
7.6 Kms| PF #3 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
17:52
BIRA 4
11.7 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
17:57
GUMA 5
15.2 Kms| PF #2 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
18:01
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 6
18.8 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
18:04
HABRA 7
22.2 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNHT
18:10
SANHATI 8
27.1 Kms| PF #2 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
18:15
MACHHALANDAPUR 9
31.4 Kms| PF #2 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
18:20
GOBARDANGA 10
35.0 Kms| PF #3 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
18:25
THAKURNAGAR 11
40.4 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
18:34
CHANDPARA 12
44.8 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNJ
18:48
BANGAON JN 13
54.4 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33367 BARASAT - BANGAON Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARASAT (BT) --------- Start 17:40 5 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 17:43 1 min 17:44 - No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 17:47 1 min 17:48 3 No
BIRA (BIRA) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
GUMA (GUMA) 17:57 1 min 17:58 2 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 18:01 1 min 18:02 1 No
HABRA (HB) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
SANHATI (SNHT) 18:10 1 min 18:11 2 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 18:15 1 min 18:16 2 No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 18:20 1 min 18:21 3 No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
BANGAON JN (BNJ) 18:48 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name