Train Time Table

HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33318) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HNB
START
HASANABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
20:29
TAKI ROAD 2
1.8 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
20:32
NIMDANRI 3
4.5 Kms| PF #0 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
20:35
MADHYAMPUR 4
6.1 Kms| PF #0 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTAP
20:38
MATANIA ANANTAPUR 5
8.0 Kms| PF #0 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
20:44
BASIRHAT 6
10.6 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
20:47
BHYABLA HALT 7
12.1 Kms| PF #0 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
20:52
CHAMPAPUKUR 8
17.0 Kms| PF #0 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
20:56
GHOVARASH GHONA 9
19.6 Kms| PF #0 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
21:00
MALATIPUR 10
21.8 Kms| PF #0 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
21:05
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 11
26.0 Kms| PF #0 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
21:09
HARUA ROAD 12
29.2 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
21:12
BHASILA 13
32.5 Kms| PF #0 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
21:15
LEBUTALA 14
34.4 Kms| PF #0 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
21:19
BELIAGHATA ROAD 15
37.9 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
21:23
SONDALIA 16
40.6 Kms| PF #0 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
21:27
BAHIRA KALIBARI 17
42.6 Kms| PF #0 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
21:30
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 18
46.3 Kms| PF #0 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
21:33
KAZIPARA 19
49.6 Kms| PF #0 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
21:48
BARASAT 20
52.7 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33318 HASANABAD - BARASAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HASANABAD (HNB) --------- Start 20:28 - No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 20:32 1 min 20:33 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 20:35 1 min 20:36 - No
MATANIA ANANTAPUR (MTAP) 20:38 1 min 20:39 - No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 20:47 1 min 20:48 - No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 20:52 1 min 20:53 - No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 20:56 1 min 20:57 - No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 21:00 1 min 21:01 - No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 21:05 1 min 21:06 - No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 21:09 1 min 21:10 - No
BHASILA (BSLA) 21:12 1 min 21:13 - No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 21:15 1 min 21:16 - No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 21:19 1 min 21:20 - No
SONDALIA (SXC) 21:23 1 min 21:24 - No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 21:27 1 min 21:28 - No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 21:30 1 min 21:31 - No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 21:33 1 min 21:34 - No
BARASAT (BT) 21:48 End --------- - No

33318 HASANABAD - BARASAT Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33318) train on RailYatri?

A) HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33318) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HASANABAD - BARASAT Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33318) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HASANABAD - BARASAT Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33318)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33318) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33318) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33318)?

A) HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33318) runs from HASANABAD to BARASAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33318) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33318)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33318) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name