Train Time Table

BARASAT - HASANABAD Local (33317) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BT
START
BARASAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
17:14
KAZIPARA 2
3.1 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
17:17
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 3
6.4 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
17:19
BAHIRA KALIBARI 4
10.1 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
17:23
SONDALIA 5
12.1 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
17:27
BELIAGHATA ROAD 6
14.8 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
17:31
LEBUTALA 7
18.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
17:34
BHASILA 8
20.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
17:39
HARUA ROAD 9
23.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
17:44
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 10
26.7 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
17:48
MALATIPUR 11
31.0 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
17:52
GHOVARASH GHONA 12
33.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
17:55
CHAMPAPUKUR 13
35.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
18:00
BHYABLA HALT 14
40.6 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
18:06
BASIRHAT 15
42.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTAP
18:10
MATANIA ANANTAPUR 16
44.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
18:12
MADHYAMPUR 17
46.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
18:13
NIMDANRI 18
48.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
18:16
TAKI ROAD 19
50.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNB
18:30
HASANABAD 20
52.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33317 BARASAT - HASANABAD Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARASAT (BT) --------- Start 17:10 4 No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
SONDALIA (SXC) 17:23 1 min 17:24 1 No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 17:31 1 min 17:32 - No
BHASILA (BSLA) 17:34 1 min 17:35 - No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 17:48 1 min 17:49 1 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 17:52 1 min 17:53 - No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 17:55 1 min 17:56 - No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 18:06 1 min 18:07 - No
MATANIA ANANTAPUR (MTAP) 18:10 1 min 18:11 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 18:12 1 min 18:13 - No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 18:13 1 min 18:14 - No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 18:16 1 min 18:17 - No
HASANABAD (HNB) 18:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name