Train Time Table

HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33314) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HNB
START
HASANABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
09:29
TAKI ROAD 2
1.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
09:32
NIMDANRI 3
4.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
09:35
MADHYAMPUR 4
6.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTAP
09:39
MATANIA ANANTAPUR 5
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
09:40
BASIRHAT 6
10.6 Kms| PF #2 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
09:43
BHYABLA HALT 7
12.1 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
09:48
CHAMPAPUKUR 8
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
09:52
GHOVARASH GHONA 9
19.6 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
09:56
MALATIPUR 10
21.8 Kms| PF #2 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
10:01
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 11
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
10:05
HARUA ROAD 12
29.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
10:08
BHASILA 13
32.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
10:11
LEBUTALA 14
34.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
10:15
BELIAGHATA ROAD 15
37.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
10:20
SONDALIA 16
40.6 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
10:24
BAHIRA KALIBARI 17
42.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
10:27
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 18
46.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
10:30
KAZIPARA 19
49.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
10:46
BARASAT 20
52.7 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33314 HASANABAD - BARASAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HASANABAD (HNB) --------- Start 09:28 1 No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 09:29 1 min 09:30 - No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 09:32 1 min 09:33 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 09:35 1 min 09:36 - No
MATANIA ANANTAPUR (MTAP) 09:39 1 min 09:40 - No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 09:40 1 min 09:41 2 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 09:43 1 min 09:44 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 09:48 1 min 09:49 - No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 09:52 1 min 09:53 1 No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 09:56 1 min 09:57 2 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 10:01 1 min 10:02 - No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 10:05 1 min 10:06 - No
BHASILA (BSLA) 10:08 1 min 10:09 - No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 10:11 1 min 10:12 - No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 10:15 1 min 10:16 - No
SONDALIA (SXC) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 10:24 1 min 10:25 - No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 10:27 1 min 10:28 - No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 10:30 1 min 10:31 - No
BARASAT (BT) 10:46 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name