Train Time Table

HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33312) Train Time Table

Daily

Arrival
 
Station
Departure
Day 1

HNB

START

HASANABAD 1
0.0 Kms | PF #1
5:10

TKF

5:11

TAKI ROAD
1.8 Kms
5:12

NMDR

5:14

NIMDANRI
4.5 Kms
5:15

MPN

5:17

MADHYAMPUR
6.1 Kms
5:18

MTAP

5:20

MATANIA ANANTAPUR
8.0 Kms
5:21

BSHT

5:22

BASIRHAT 6
10.6 Kms | PF #2
5:23

BBLA

5:25

BHYABLA HALT
12.1 Kms
5:26

CQR

5:30

CHAMPAPUKUR 8
17.0 Kms | PF #2
5:31

GGV

5:34

GHOVARASH GHONA 9
19.6 Kms | PF #7
5:35

MPE

5:38

MALATIPUR
21.8 Kms
5:39

KMZA

5:43

KANKARA MIRZANAGAR
26.0 Kms
5:44

HRO

5:47

HARUA ROAD 12
29.2 Kms | PF #2
5:48

BSLA

5:50

BHASILA
32.5 Kms
5:51

LBTL

5:53

LEBUTALA
34.4 Kms
5:54

BGRD

5:57

BELIAGHATA ROAD
37.9 Kms
5:58

SXC

6:06

SONDALIA
40.6 Kms
6:07

BHKA

6:10

BAHIRA KALIBARI 17
42.6 Kms | PF #1
6:11

KBGH

6:13

KAREA KADAMBAGACHI
46.3 Kms
6:14

KZPR

6:16

KAZIPARA
49.6 Kms
6:17

BT

6:32

BARASAT 20
52.7 Kms | PF #2
END

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33312 HASANABAD - BARASAT Local Time Table

STATIONARRIVESHALT TIMEDEPARTSPLATFORMLOCOMOTIVE REVERSE
HASANABAD (HNB)-------Start05:101No
TAKI ROAD (TKF)05:111 MINS05:12-----No
NIMDANRI (NMDR)05:141 MINS05:15-----No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN)05:171 MINS05:18-----No
MATANIA ANANTAPUR (MTAP)05:201 MINS05:21-----No
BASIRHAT (BSHT)05:221 MINS05:232No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA)05:251 MINS05:26-----No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR)05:301 MINS05:312No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV)05:341 MINS05:357No
MALATIPUR (MPE)05:381 MINS05:39-----No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA)05:431 MINS05:44-----No
HARUA ROAD (HRO)05:471 MINS05:482No
BHASILA (BSLA)05:501 MINS05:51-----No
LEBUTALA (LBTL)05:531 MINS05:54-----No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD)05:571 MINS05:58-----No
SONDALIA (SXC)06:061 MINS06:07-----No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA)06:101 MINS06:111No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH)06:131 MINS06:14-----No
KAZIPARA (KZPR)06:161 MINS06:17-----No
BARASAT (BT)06:32End------2No

33312 HASANABAD - BARASAT Local Time Table - FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HASANABAD - BARASAT Local(33312) train on RailYatri?

A) HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33312) is one of the Indian Railway's most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HASANABAD - BARASAT Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on 'Check Time Table'!
3. Now you can view HASANABAD - BARASAT Local train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33312) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HASANABAD - BARASAT Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33312)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33312) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability ofHASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33312) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/stoppages of HASANABAD - BARASAT Local(33312)?

A) HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33312) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/stoppages of AMARNATH EXP (33312) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33312)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HASANABAD - BARASAT Local (33312) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

Get 50 off with App
and enjoy special deals

INSTALL
APP
App qr image

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

33312 - Train Running History

33312 - HASANABAD - BARASAT Local

LIVE ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE

Features
ry logo
RailYatri is a one stop solution that furnishes an expanse of data-based travel discovery at your disposal. So get connected for an inclusive experience of Smart Bus booking, Food on Train service, Train Ticket booking & journey information.
fb logo
x logo
yt logo

© Copyright by RailYatri.

Terms of Use

|

Privacy