Train Time Table

BARASAT - HASANABAD Local (33311) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BT
START
BARASAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
04:07
KAZIPARA 2
3.1 Kms| PF #2 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
04:10
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 3
6.4 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
04:13
BAHIRA KALIBARI 4
10.1 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
04:16
SONDALIA 5
12.1 Kms| PF #2 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
04:21
BELIAGHATA ROAD 6
14.8 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
04:25
LEBUTALA 7
18.3 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
04:28
BHASILA 8
20.2 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
04:33
HARUA ROAD 9
23.5 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
04:37
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 10
26.7 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
04:42
MALATIPUR 11
31.0 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
04:46
GHOVARASH GHONA 12
33.2 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
04:49
CHAMPAPUKUR 13
35.7 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
04:54
BHYABLA HALT 14
40.6 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
04:59
BASIRHAT 15
42.1 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTAP
05:06
MATANIA ANANTAPUR 16
44.7 Kms| PF #0 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
05:15
MADHYAMPUR 17
46.7 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
05:23
NIMDANRI 18
48.2 Kms| PF #0 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
05:26
TAKI ROAD 19
50.9 Kms| PF #0 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNB
05:33
HASANABAD 20
52.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33311 BARASAT - HASANABAD Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARASAT (BT) --------- Start 04:03 5 No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 04:07 1 min 04:08 2 No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 04:10 1 min 04:11 1 No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 04:13 1 min 04:14 1 No
SONDALIA (SXC) 04:16 1 min 04:17 2 No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 04:21 1 min 04:22 1 No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 04:25 1 min 04:26 1 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 04:28 1 min 04:29 1 No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 04:33 1 min 04:34 1 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 04:37 1 min 04:38 1 No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 04:42 1 min 04:43 1 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 04:46 1 min 04:47 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 04:59 3 mins 05:02 1 No
MATANIA ANANTAPUR (MTAP) 05:06 On time 05:06 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 05:15 6 mins 05:21 1 No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 05:23 1 min 05:24 - No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 05:26 1 min 05:27 - No
HASANABAD (HNB) 05:33 End --------- 1 No

33311 BARASAT - HASANABAD Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BARASAT - HASANABAD Local (33311) train on RailYatri?

A) BARASAT - HASANABAD Local (33311) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BARASAT - HASANABAD Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BARASAT - HASANABAD Local (33311) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BARASAT - HASANABAD Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BARASAT - HASANABAD Local (33311)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BARASAT - HASANABAD Local (33311) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BARASAT - HASANABAD Local (33311) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BARASAT - HASANABAD Local (33311)?

A) BARASAT - HASANABAD Local (33311) runs from BARASAT to HASANABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BARASAT - HASANABAD Local (33311) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BARASAT - HASANABAD Local (33311)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BARASAT - HASANABAD Local (33311) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name