Train Time Table

CANNING - BARASAT Local (33061) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CG
START
CANNING 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLX
14:37
TALDI 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTPG
14:41
BETHBERIA GHOLA 3
10.6 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOF
14:45
GHUTIARI SHARIF 4
13.9 Kms| PF #3 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQD
14:49
GOURDAHA (HALT) 5
16.1 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLF
14:51
PIALI 6
18.2 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHT
14:54
CHAMPAHATI 7
21.1 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLKR
14:58
KALIKAPUR 8
23.3 Kms| PF #1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDYP
15:01
BIDYADHARPUR 9
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
15:13
SONARPUR JN 10
29.1 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
15:16
NARENDRAPUR HALT 11
30.9 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
15:18
GARIA 12
32.8 Kms| PF #1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
15:22
BAGHA JATIN 13
35.4 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
15:26
JADAVPUR 14
37.3 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
15:29
DHAKURIA 15
38.9 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
15:35
BALLYGUNGE JN 16
40.0 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
15:40
PARK CIRCUS 17
42.3 Kms| PF #3 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGBA
15:51
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT 18
46.6 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
16:02
BIDHAN NAGAR 19
48.7 Kms| PF #2 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
16:09
DUM DUM 20
52.0 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
16:16
DUM DUM CANT 21
54.9 Kms| PF #2 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
16:19
DURGANAGAR 22
56.7 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
16:22
BIRATI 23
58.4 Kms| PF #3 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
16:25
NEW BARRACKPORE 24
61.5 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
16:32
MADHYAMGRAM 25
62.7 Kms| PF #3 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
16:35
HRIDAYPUR 26
65.2 Kms| PF #2 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
16:44
BARASAT 27
67.2 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33061 CANNING - BARASAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CANNING (CG) --------- Start 14:32 2 No
TALDI (TLX) 14:37 1 min 14:38 1 No
BETHBERIA GHOLA (BTPG) 14:41 1 min 14:42 1 No
GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF) 14:45 1 min 14:46 3 No
GOURDAHA (HALT) (GQD) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
PIALI (PLF) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
CHAMPAHATI (CHT) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
KALIKAPUR (KLKR) 14:58 1 min 14:59 1 No
BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP) 15:01 1 min 15:02 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 15:13 1 min 15:14 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 15:18 1 min 15:19 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 15:22 1 min 15:23 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 15:26 1 min 15:27 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 15:40 1 min 15:41 3 No
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT (SGBA) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 16:02 1 min 16:03 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 16:09 1 min 16:10 3 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 16:16 1 min 16:17 2 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 16:22 1 min 16:23 3 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 16:25 1 min 16:26 2 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 16:32 1 min 16:33 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 16:35 1 min 16:36 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 16:44 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name