Train Time Table

BARUIPARA - SEALDAH Local (32414) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRPA
START
BARUIPARA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
22:53
BEGUMPUR 2
3.8 Kms| PF #2 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
22:55
JANAI ROAD 3
5.7 Kms| PF #2 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
22:59
GOBRA 4
9.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
23:04
DANKUNI 5
11.3 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCD
23:10
RAJCHANDRAPUR 6
15.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLYH
23:14
BALIHALT 7
17.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLYG
23:16
BALLY GHAT 8
18.5 Kms| PF #2 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAKE
23:19
DAKSHINESWAR 9
20.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARN
23:22
BARANAGAR ROAD 10
21.6 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
23:28
DUM DUM 11
26.3 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
23:32
BIDHAN NAGAR 12
29.5 Kms| PF #1 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
23:50
KOLKATA SEALDAH 13
33.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

32414 BARUIPARA - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARUIPARA (BRPA) --------- Start 22:50 1 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 22:53 1 min 22:54 2 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 22:55 1 min 22:56 2 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
RAJCHANDRAPUR (RCD) 23:10 1 min 23:11 - No
BALIHALT (BLYH) 23:14 1 min 23:15 - No
BALLY GHAT (BLYG) 23:16 1 min 23:17 2 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
BARANAGAR ROAD (BARN) 23:22 1 min 23:23 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 23:28 1 min 23:29 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 23:32 1 min 23:33 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 23:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name