Train Time Table

SEALDAH - BARUIPARA Local (32411) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
14:19
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
14:24
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARN
14:29
BARANAGAR ROAD 4
15.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAKE
14:32
DAKSHINESWAR 5
16.0 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLYG
14:36
BALLY GHAT 6
18.0 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLYH
14:38
BALIHALT 7
22.0 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCD
14:42
RAJCHANDRAPUR 8
24.0 Kms| PF #7 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
14:56
DANKUNI 9
29.0 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
15:00
GOBRA 10
31.0 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
15:04
JANAI ROAD 11
34.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
15:06
BEGUMPUR 12
36.0 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
15:12
BARUIPARA 13
40.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

32411 SEALDAH - BARUIPARA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 14:12 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
BARANAGAR ROAD (BARN) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 14:32 1 min 14:33 1 No
BALLY GHAT (BLYG) 14:36 1 min 14:37 1 No
BALIHALT (BLYH) 14:38 1 min 14:39 1 No
RAJCHANDRAPUR (RCD) 14:42 1 min 14:43 7 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 14:56 1 min 14:57 1 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 15:12 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name