Train Time Table

DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32238) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DKAE
START
DANKUNI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCD
16:29
RAJCHANDRAPUR 2
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLYH
16:33
BALIHALT 3
7.0 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLYG
16:35
BALLY GHAT 4
11.0 Kms| PF #2 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAKE
16:38
DAKSHINESWAR 5
12.0 Kms| PF #2 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARN
16:41
BARANAGAR ROAD 6
14.0 Kms| PF #2 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
16:48
DUM DUM 7
19.0 Kms| PF #2 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
16:52
BIDHAN NAGAR 8
22.0 Kms| PF #3 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
17:07
KOLKATA SEALDAH 9
29.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

32238 DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANKUNI (DKAE) --------- Start 16:25 1 No
RAJCHANDRAPUR (RCD) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
BALIHALT (BLYH) 16:33 1 min 16:34 1 No
BALLY GHAT (BLYG) 16:35 1 min 16:36 2 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 16:38 1 min 16:39 2 No
BARANAGAR ROAD (BARN) 16:41 1 min 16:42 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 16:48 1 min 16:49 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 16:52 1 min 16:53 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 17:07 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name