Train Time Table

DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local (32234) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DKAE
START
DANKUNI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCD
13:14
RAJCHANDRAPUR 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLYH
13:18
BALIHALT 3
7.0 Kms| PF #2 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLYG
13:20
BALLY GHAT 4
11.0 Kms| PF #2 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAKE
13:24
DAKSHINESWAR 5
12.0 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARN
13:27
BARANAGAR ROAD 6
14.0 Kms| PF #2 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
13:43
DUM DUM 7
19.0 Kms| PF #2 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
13:49
BIDHAN NAGAR 8
22.0 Kms| PF #3 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
14:05
KOLKATA SEALDAH 9
29.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

32234 DANKUNI - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANKUNI (DKAE) --------- Start 13:10 1 No
RAJCHANDRAPUR (RCD) 13:14 1 min 13:15 2 No
BALIHALT (BLYH) 13:18 1 min 13:19 2 No
BALLY GHAT (BLYG) 13:20 1 min 13:21 2 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
BARANAGAR ROAD (BARN) 13:27 1 min 13:28 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 13:43 1 min 13:44 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 13:49 4 mins 13:53 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 14:05 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name