Train Time Table

SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local (32213) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
05:04
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
05:09
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARN
05:14
BARANAGAR ROAD 4
15.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAKE
05:17
DAKSHINESWAR 5
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLYG
05:21
BALLY GHAT 6
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLYH
05:23
BALIHALT 7
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCD
05:27
RAJCHANDRAPUR 8
24.0 Kms| PF #2 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
05:44
DANKUNI 9
29.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

32213 SEALDAH - DANKUNI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 04:57 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
BARANAGAR ROAD (BARN) 05:14 1 min 05:15 - No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 05:17 1 min 05:18 - No
BALLY GHAT (BLYG) 05:21 1 min 05:22 - No
BALIHALT (BLYH) 05:23 1 min 05:24 - No
RAJCHANDRAPUR (RCD) 05:27 1 min 05:28 2 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 05:44 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name